Wategos House 13 Brownell Drive Villa Byron Bay

( ex. Byron Bay Accom 13 Brownell Drive Wategos Beach - Beach House )
Byron Bay
Wategos House 13 Brownell Drive *

Wategos House 13 Brownell Drive Villa Byron Bay

13 Brownell Drive, Byron Bay, Australia Show map
Wategos House 13 Brownell Drive Villa Byron Bay hosts up to 8 guests and provides proximity to the Cape Byron Lighthouse, situated only 5 minutes' walk away. The property is located in the Wategos Beach district of Byron Bay and offers opportunities for fishing in the area.
Little Watego's Public Beach is 450 m from this Byron Bay villa, and the Cape Byron Walking Track is merely 1.1 km away. The Byron Bay Surf Life Saving Club is within reach of Wategos House 13 Brownell Drive Villa, and Watego's Beach is 850 metres away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location around 25 minutes' walk from The Byron Bay Book Exchange.
The Byron Bay property includes a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven. Guests can dine in Cape Byron Lighthouse, right around the corner from this accommodation.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Byron Bay
Attractions
  • Arakwal National Park - 1.8 km
  • Tallow Beach - 1.9 km
  • Eric Wright Lookout - 2.5 km
  • Byron Bay Style Surfing School - 2.6 km
  • Spell & The Gypsy Collective - 2.6 km
  • Bamboo Yoga School - 3.1 km
  • Next Level Surf Coaching - 3.5 km
  • Day Spa @ Byron Women's Retreat - 4 km
  • Byron Bay Kitesurfing - 4.8 km
  • Stonecutters Cove - 4.9 km
Airports
  • Ballina Byron Gateway - 39 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
  • Smoke detectors

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

Room Amenities

  • Heating
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Licence numberPID-STRA-32305
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • Extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 25 Aug
We 26 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Byron Bay